648A WEST BEACH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
648A WEST BEACH ROAD
Map Lot Lotcut Unit
2/ / 101/ /
Acct#
15-0000-68
Owner
OVERBEEKE H DAVID & TRACY L
Building Name
Total Market Value
$9,219,600
PID
216
Building Count
1
Fire District:
DCFD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,200$8,748,400$9,219,600

Owner of Record
OwnerOVERBEEKE H DAVID & TRACY L
Co-Owner
Address278 CHESTNUT HILL RD
WILTON , CT 06897
Sale Price$9,500,000
CertificateTE
Book & Page 487/520
Sale Date05/05/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OVERBEEKE H DAVID & TRACY L $9,500,000TE487/5200005/05/2022
CONNOLLY, KIMBERLEY S REVOC TRUST$6,500,000 463/8800008/28/2020
PACK WARREN B$010135/05991N12/21/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 7,770
Replacement Cost: $3,122,292
Building Percent Good: 15
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$468,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Custom
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Basement TypeFull
Foundation TypeConcrete
InLaw ApartmentNo
Unfin 2nd LevelNo
Basement Garage0
Acc Fam Unit0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,839 3,839
TQSThree Quarter Story 4,361 3,271
FUSUpper Story, Finished 660 660
CRLCRAWL 3,523 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 561 0
FGRGarage 838 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 1,159 0
OVHRoof Overhang 422 0
WDKDeck, Wood 255 0
   15,618 7,770

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneR2A
Neighborhood1950
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.12
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECK240.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,200$8,748,400$9,219,600
2024$1,346,300$7,841,500$9,187,800
2023$1,346,300$7,841,500$9,187,800
2022$1,346,300$7,841,500$9,187,800
2022$1,346,300$7,841,500$9,187,800
2021$1,064,600$4,035,900$5,100,500
2020$1,064,600$4,035,900$5,100,500
2019$1,064,600$4,035,900$5,100,500
2019$1,064,600$4,035,900$5,100,500
2018$948,600$4,035,900$4,984,500
2017$948,100$4,035,900$4,984,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps