110 BURRWOOD COMMON
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
110 BURRWOOD COMMON
Mblu
153/ 16/C / /
Acct#
21776
Owner
GROSMAN ILAN & POLINA (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,347,500
Appraisal
$1,925,000
PID
100007
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,098,851$826,149$1,925,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$769,195$578,305$1,347,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGROSMAN ILAN & POLINA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address110 BURRWOOD COMMON
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4553/0119
Sale Date12/09/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GROSMAN ILAN & POLINA (SV)$1,500,000 4553/01190012/09/2010
GENTEMANN PATRICK & PATRICIA$725,000 3669/03390012/01/2005
BIENASHSKI DAVID S$0 1814/0280 04/13/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 6,466
Replacement Cost: $1,901,366
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,331,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,188 3,188
BASFirst Floor 2,596 2,596
FATAttic, Finished 1,704 682
CTHCathedral Ceiling 456 0
FGRGarage 828 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 150 0
PTOPatio 486 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,596 0
   12,076 6,466

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$10,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0054
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87555
Depth
Total Market Land$578,305
Appraised Value$826,149

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,343,300$826,149$2,169,449
2025$1,343,300$826,149$2,169,449
2024$964,300$365,100$1,329,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$940,310$578,305$1,518,615
2025$940,310$578,305$1,518,615
2024$675,010$255,570$930,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps