50 CENTERBROOK PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 CENTERBROOK PLACE
Mblu
125/ 427/ / /
Acct#
17042
Owner
DILLEY JONATHAN P & MELISSA A
Assessed Value
$588,210
Appraisal
$840,300
PID
10015
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,300$686,000$840,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,010$480,200$588,210

Owner of Record
OwnerDILLEY JONATHAN P & MELISSA A
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address50 CENTERBROOK PLACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3402
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2001/0314
Sale Date06/16/1999
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DILLEY JONATHAN P & MELISSA A$265,000 2001/0314UNKQ06/16/1999
JONES TODD S & CHERYL$212,000 1627/45-7UNKQ08/30/1996
SPECTOR NAHUM J & NORMA$0 0503/0524 08/15/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,615
Replacement Cost: $252,087
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,615 1,615
CTHCathedral Ceiling 280 0
FBMBasement, Finished 460 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 554 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 315 0
UGRGarage, Under 286 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   3,785 1,615

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS18.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12800
Depth0
Total Market Land$480,200
Appraised Value$686,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,300$686,000$840,300
2025$154,300$686,000$840,300
2024$145,500$371,800$517,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,010$480,200$588,210
2025$108,010$480,200$588,210
2024$101,850$260,260$362,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps