45 CENTERBROOK PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
45 CENTERBROOK PLACE
Mblu
125/ 428/ / /
Acct#
05526
Owner
FOLLICK SEAN P & ALGIERE
Assessed Value
$825,510
Appraisal
$1,179,300
PID
10016
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,000$704,300$1,179,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,500$493,010$825,510

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLLICK SEAN P & ALGIERE
Co-OwnerBRITTANY (SV)
Care Of
Address45 CENTERBROOK PLACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3402
Sale Price$622,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5735/0201
Sale Date12/27/2018
Instrument14
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOLLICK SEAN P & ALGIERE$622,500 5735/02011412/27/2018
SDF CAPITAL LLC$0 5657/02791404/16/2018
WELLS FARGO BANK N.A.$0 5630/00851401/11/2018
WESTERBACK MARK R & DEBRA L$230,000 2048/0254UNKQ10/04/1999
DAMBRA MICHAEL J$207,000 0841/1099 07/18/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,528
Replacement Cost: $674,005
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,544 1,544
FUSUpper Story, Finished 984 984
CTHCathedral Ceiling 322 0
FBMBasement, Finished 540 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 138 0
PTOPatio 322 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 716 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
   4,854 2,528

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001
SPANSOLAR PANELS25.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14450
Depth0
Total Market Land$493,010
Appraised Value$704,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,000$704,300$1,179,300
2025$475,000$704,300$1,179,300
2024$269,100$388,100$657,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,500$493,010$825,510
2025$332,500$493,010$825,510
2024$188,370$271,670$460,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps