27 CENTERBROOK PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 CENTERBROOK PLACE
Mblu
125/ 430/ / /
Acct#
13839
Owner
OLIVER KIMBERLY HORAN &
Assessed Value
$957,460
Appraisal
$1,367,800
PID
10018
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$717,000$650,800$1,367,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,900$455,560$957,460

Owner of Record
OwnerOLIVER KIMBERLY HORAN &
Co-OwnerOLIVER JAMES ALFRED JR
Care Of
Address27 CENTERBROOK PLACE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,436,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6621/0298
Sale Date06/25/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLIVER KIMBERLY HORAN & $1,436,000 6621/02980006/25/2025
27 CENTERBROOK PL LLC$575,000 6550/0214710/10/2024
PAUL MICHAEL R $0 4030/02470108/30/2007
PAUL ANDREW JR & PAULINE C (SV)$0 1564/0168 02/21/1996
PAUL MICHAEL R$0 1549/0338 12/22/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 3,682
Replacement Cost: $1,210,614
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$714,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,578 1,578
BASFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,016 610
FATAttic, Finished 176 70
CRLCrawl Space 252 0
FGRGarage 330 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 55 0
PTOPatio 248 0
SLBSlab 156 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,016 0
   6,251 3,682

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9625
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,560
Appraised Value$650,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$717,000$650,800$1,367,800
2025$717,000$650,800$1,367,800
2024$70,100$338,400$408,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,900$455,560$957,460
2025$501,900$455,560$957,460
2024$49,070$236,880$285,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps