554 REID STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
554 REID STREET
Mblu
125/ 435/A / /
Acct#
14181
Owner
MCGRATH MICHAEL P & MARIA (SV)
Assessed Value
$655,340
Appraisal
$936,200
PID
10024
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,200$633,000$936,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,240$443,100$655,340

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGRATH MICHAEL P & MARIA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address554 REID STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3436
Sale Price$322,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1857/0328
Sale Date07/16/1998
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGRATH MICHAEL P & MARIA (SV)$322,500 1857/0328UNKQ07/16/1998
PICCIOLI RENO J & JEAN$0 0553/0214  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,092
Replacement Cost: $371,548
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
FUSUpper Story, Finished 932 932
FBMBasement, Finished 772 0
FGRGarage 408 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
WDKDeck, Wood 238 0
   3,974 2,092

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8352
Depth0
Total Market Land$443,100
Appraised Value$633,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,200$633,000$936,200
2025$303,200$633,000$936,200
2024$192,000$332,700$524,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,240$443,100$655,340
2025$212,240$443,100$655,340
2024$134,400$232,890$367,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps