588 REID STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
588 REID STREET
Mblu
125/ 435/C / /
Acct#
10347
Owner
HOHLWECK RANDOLPH T &
Assessed Value
$675,570
Appraisal
$965,100
PID
10026
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,200$646,900$965,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,740$452,830$675,570

Owner of Record
OwnerHOHLWECK RANDOLPH T &
Co-OwnerLISA (SV)
Care Of
Address588 REID STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3436
Sale Price$735,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5563/0161
Sale Date06/28/2017
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOHLWECK RANDOLPH T &$735,000 5563/01610706/28/2017
WILDE MICHAEL & HOLMES$740,000 5439/03280008/02/2016
SPITZER ANDRE L &$610,000 3877/01940012/15/2006
CARTUS FINANCIAL CORPORATION$610,000 3877/01920012/15/2006
KONOSKY MATTHEW E & MARIA R$480,000 2577/0269UNKQ08/15/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,262
Replacement Cost: $400,355
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,014 1,014
FBMBasement, Finished 597 0
FGRGarage 400 0
PRSPiers 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 371 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   4,134 2,262

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,9001
SPANSOLAR PANELS34.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9350
Depth0
Total Market Land$452,830
Appraised Value$646,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,200$646,900$965,100
2025$503,700$646,900$1,150,600
2024$205,900$337,200$543,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,740$452,830$675,570
2025$352,590$452,830$805,420
2024$144,130$236,040$380,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps