33 MICHAELA CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 MICHAELA CIRCLE
Mblu
182/ 591/C / /
Acct#
21947
Owner
PISCITELL CATHLEEN CROWLEY
Assessed Value
$923,930
Appraisal
$1,319,900
PID
100710
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,600$820,300$1,319,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,720$574,210$923,930

Owner of Record
OwnerPISCITELL CATHLEEN CROWLEY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address33 MICHAELA CIR
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6534/0137
Sale Date08/21/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PISCITELL CATHLEEN CROWLEY$0 6534/01370208/21/2024
CROWLEY-PISCITELL CATHLEEN$880,000 6197/3262508/24/2021
STEINER LADONNA L &$605,000 2323/0295 08/29/2001
ALDEN STREET LLC$0 2114/0234 05/11/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,735
Replacement Cost: $563,223
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,163 1,163
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,150 1,150
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 422
CRLCrawl Space 1,132 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   4,669 2,735

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6741
Depth
Total Market Land$574,210
Appraised Value$820,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,600$820,300$1,319,900
2025$528,000$820,300$1,348,300
2024$346,500$430,600$777,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,720$574,210$923,930
2025$369,600$574,210$943,810
2024$242,550$301,420$543,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps