100 OXBOW ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 OXBOW ROAD
Mblu
125/ 465/ / /
Acct#
08273
Owner
HOLDERIED KURT R & KATHERINE L
Assessed Value
$937,440
Appraisal
$1,339,200
PID
10073
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$671,700$667,500$1,339,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,190$467,250$937,440

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLDERIED KURT R & KATHERINE L
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address100 OXBOW ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7323
Sale Price$730,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2500/0310
Sale Date04/30/2002
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOLDERIED KURT R & KATHERINE L$730,000 2500/031004/30/2002
TOBRA DEVELOPMENT LLC$303,000 2228/005903/30/2001
HORWEDEL FERN G$0 1631/034409/17/1996
HORWEDEL HERSEL E & FERN G$0 0374/0063 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 3,082
Replacement Cost: $1,108,240
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$664,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,445 1,445
BASFirst Floor 1,333 1,333
FATAttic, Finished 760 304
CTHCathedral Ceiling 140 0
FBMBasement, Finished 746 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 180 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 475 0
UGRGarage, Under 475 0
WDKDeck, Wood 526 0
   6,080 3,082

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$467,250
Appraised Value$667,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$671,700$667,500$1,339,200
2025$671,700$667,500$1,339,200
2024$480,300$369,900$850,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,190$467,250$937,440
2025$470,190$467,250$937,440
2024$336,210$258,930$595,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps