530 KINGS HIGHWAY CUTOFF
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
530 KINGS HIGHWAY CUTOFF
Mblu
128/ 139/ / /
Acct#
14354
Owner
KINGS MEADOW LIMITED
Assessed Value
$1,060,713
Appraisal
$1,515,300
PID
100748
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,139$824,161$1,515,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,800$576,913$1,060,713

Owner of Record
OwnerKINGS MEADOW LIMITED
Co-OwnerPARTNERSHIP
Care Of
Address74 GOODSELL STREET
BRIDGEPORT, CT 06604-2723
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1931/0276
Sale Date12/31/1998
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KINGS MEADOW LIMITED $0 1931/027612/31/1998
BENEDETTO JOAN$725,000 0805/020705/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 7,121
Replacement Cost: $1,172,553
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$867,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseStore C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil/Mn Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall 
1st Floor Use:3220
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,121 7,121
UBMBasement, Unfinished 7,121 0
   14,242 7,121

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionStore C  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18103
Depth
Total Market Land$576,913
Appraised Value$824,161

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  9048.00 S.F.$43,6001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  2.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,139$824,161$1,515,300
2025$691,139$824,161$1,515,300
2024$874,800$752,500$1,627,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,800$576,913$1,060,713
2025$483,800$576,913$1,060,713
2024$612,360$526,750$1,139,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps