25 THORNHILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 THORNHILL ROAD
Mblu
125/ 472/ / /
Acct#
03289
Owner
JOUKHADAR KRISTINA
Assessed Value
$609,700
Appraisal
$871,000
PID
10080
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,200$824,800$871,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,340$577,360$609,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJOUKHADAR KRISTINA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address25 THORNHILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7338
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6147/229
Sale Date05/25/2021
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOUKHADAR KRISTINA$0 6147/2290105/25/2021
JOUKHADAR MOUMTAZ & KRISTINA$210,000 1436/0192 10/31/1994
STATE STREET MTGE COMPANY,THE$0 1360/0063 02/22/1994
CONLEY ROBERT M & CAROL S$0 0627/0128  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,492
Replacement Cost: $92,565
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$41,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,492 1,492
FBMBasement, Finished 148 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 117 0
PTOPatio 171 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 694 0
UGRGarage, Under 650 0
WDKDeck, Wood 30 0
   3,302 1,492

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22790
Depth0
Total Market Land$577,360
Appraised Value$824,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,200$824,800$871,000
2025$46,200$824,800$871,000
2024$87,700$473,200$560,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,340$577,360$609,700
2025$32,340$577,360$609,700
2024$61,390$331,240$392,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps