160 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
160 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
Mblu
46/ 139/ / /
Acct#
15402
Owner
ROSTRO INC
Assessed Value
$1,548,680
Appraisal
$2,212,400
PID
101108
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,100$1,902,300$2,212,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,070$1,331,610$1,548,680

Owner of Record
OwnerROSTRO INC
Co-OwnerC/O STRATHMOOR ASSOC
Care Of
Address893 CLINTON AVENUE
BRIDGEPORT, CT 06604-2304
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 216/100
Sale Date10/09/1947
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSTRO INC$0 216/10010/09/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1070
DescriptionLand Lease  
ZoneDRD
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)70.0000
Depth
Total Market Land$1,331,610
Appraised Value$1,902,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1IGPOOL CONC  900.00 S.F.$17,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  300.00 S.F.$3,8001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  8.00 UNITS$18,4001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  58800.00 S.F.$270,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,100$1,902,300$2,212,400
2025$310,100$1,902,300$2,212,400
2024$214,100$1,789,600$2,003,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,070$1,331,610$1,548,680
2025$217,070$1,331,610$1,548,680
2024$149,870$1,252,720$1,402,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps