274 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
274 HIGH STREET
Mblu
126/ 19/ / /
Acct#
11065
Owner
WINSLOW ERIC JOSEPH &
Assessed Value
$535,360
Appraisal
$764,800
PID
10116
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$609,400$764,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,780$426,580$535,360

Owner of Record
OwnerWINSLOW ERIC JOSEPH &
Co-OwnerWINSLOW MADISON LEE (SV)
Care Of
Address274 HIGH STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6708/0133
Sale Date04/01/2026
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WINSLOW ERIC JOSEPH &$750,000 6708/01330004/01/2026
REFORTIS LLC$0 6512/02920306/11/2024
GLENSTONE DEVELOPMENT P1 LLC$366,666 6512/02890006/11/2024
JONES JASPER JR EST &$91,666 6512/02860006/11/2024
JONES JASPER JR & MCLAIN ETHEL/EST &$91,666 6512/02830006/11/2024

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,524
Replacement Cost: $182,880
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 790 790
TQSThree Quarter Story 700 560
FUSUpper Story, Finished 174 174
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 790 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 25 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   2,759 1,524

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11965
Depth0
Total Market Land$426,580
Appraised Value$609,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$609,400$764,800
2025$155,400$609,400$764,800
2024$77,800$352,700$430,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,780$426,580$535,360
2025$108,780$426,580$535,360
2024$54,460$246,890$301,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps