216 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
216 HIGH STREET
Mblu
126/ 22/ / /
Acct#
03109
Owner
GIANNARAS XANTHI
Assessed Value
$447,090
Appraisal
$638,700
PID
10119
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,200$601,500$638,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,040$421,050$447,090

Owner of Record
OwnerGIANNARAS XANTHI
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address139 ADAMS ROAD
EASTON, CT 06612-1401
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1286/0231
Sale Date08/12/1993
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIANNARAS XANTHI$180,000 1286/02310008/12/1993
CLEARY REGIS M$0 00648/0081 08/24/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,881
Replacement Cost: $61,790
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,197 1,197
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,020 612
FUSUpper Story, Finished 72 72
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,092 0
   3,421 1,881

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6100
Depth0
Total Market Land$421,050
Appraised Value$601,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  210.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,200$601,500$638,700
2025$37,200$601,500$638,700
2024$122,200$322,700$444,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,040$421,050$447,090
2025$26,040$421,050$447,090
2024$85,540$225,890$311,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps