343 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
343 HIGH STREET
Mblu
126/ 25/ / /
Acct#
09503
Owner
ALCAR DEVELOPMENT LLC
Assessed Value
$566,370
Appraisal
$809,100
PID
10123
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,400$684,700$809,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,080$479,290$566,370

Owner of Record
OwnerALCAR DEVELOPMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressP O BOX 55365
BRIDGEPORT, CT 06610-5365
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5618/0134
Sale Date12/01/2017
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALCAR DEVELOPMENT LLC$0 5618/01340212/01/2017
NUZZO FRANK L$430,000 5540/02980005/02/2017
DIMARTINO DONALD D &$400,000 3108/00620010/31/2003
MARSILIO JOHN M$0 0743/0452 05/16/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost: $161,339
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 806 806
FUSUpper Story, Finished 806 806
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 91 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 806 0
   2,581 1,612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12678
Depth0
Total Market Land$479,290
Appraised Value$684,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,400$684,700$809,100
2025$124,400$684,700$809,100
2024$124,900$370,400$495,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,080$479,290$566,370
2025$87,080$479,290$566,370
2024$87,430$259,280$346,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps