303 TAINTOR DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
303 TAINTOR DRIVE
Mblu
241/ 28/B / /
Acct#
21999
Owner
CLANCY SHEILA J
Assessed Value
$1,848,350
Appraisal
$2,640,500
PID
101256
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,349,700$1,290,800$2,640,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$944,790$903,560$1,848,350

Owner of Record
OwnerCLANCY SHEILA J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address303 TAINTOR DRIVE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1340
Sale Price$2,250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5371/0052
Sale Date02/19/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLANCY SHEILA J$2,250,000 5371/00520002/19/2016
CONOPASK JAMES M &$2,100,000 3404/02660011/18/2004
303 TAINTOR DRIVE, LLC$0 3122/0003 11/18/2003
GIBBONS ELAINE$0 2162/0191 09/27/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 5,625
Replacement Cost: $1,418,105
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,318,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,426 2,426
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,047 2,047
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,088 653
FATAttic, Finished 1,247 499
CRLCrawl Space 1,139 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 288 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 196 0
PTOPatio 709 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,287 0
   10,427 5,625

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$14,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20794
Depth
Total Market Land$903,560
Appraised Value$1,290,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  506.00 S.F.$14,6001
GEN0GENERATOR  1.00 UNIT$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,349,700$1,290,800$2,640,500
2025$1,349,700$1,290,800$2,640,500
2024$1,220,500$711,200$1,931,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$944,790$903,560$1,848,350
2025$944,790$903,560$1,848,350
2024$854,350$497,840$1,352,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps