84 SUNSET CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
84 SUNSET CIRCLE
Mblu
126/ 30/ / /
Acct#
13418
Owner
DIMARTINO DONALD C &
Assessed Value
$557,270
Appraisal
$796,100
PID
10128
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,900$682,200$796,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,730$477,540$557,270

Owner of Record
OwnerDIMARTINO DONALD C &
Co-OwnerVERONESI-DIMARTINO NELLA (SV)
Care Of
Address84 SUNSET CIRCLE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6605/0268
Sale Date05/05/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIMARTINO DONALD C &$0 6605/02680205/05/2025
DIMARTINO DONALD C &$0 0747/0474 07/16/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,330
Replacement Cost: $167,778
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 927 927
FHSHalf Story, Finished 672 403
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   2,595 1,330

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18837
Depth0
Total Market Land$477,540
Appraised Value$682,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,900$757,200$871,100
2025$113,900$757,200$871,100
2024$99,600$414,100$513,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,730$530,040$609,770
2025$79,730$530,040$609,770
2024$69,720$289,870$359,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps