63 SUNSET CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
63 SUNSET CIRCLE
Mblu
126/ 34/ / /
Acct#
10438
Owner
MCDONALD WILLIAM J
Assessed Value
$506,170
Appraisal
$723,100
PID
10133
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,800$648,300$723,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,360$453,810$506,170

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONALD WILLIAM J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address63 SUNSET CIRCLE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7643
Sale Price$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5830/48
Sale Date10/07/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCDONALD WILLIAM J$435,000 5830/480010/07/2019
BACHTIG MAUREEN V$015202/00900211/18/2014
HAMMONS BARRY L & BACHTIG$180,000 1658/0167UNKQ12/19/1996
SRODE DAVID C$0 1175/00590009/15/1992
LEFFERT ARTHUR J & MARJORIE A$0 00249/0041 12/17/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,336
Replacement Cost: $89,083
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
CRLCrawl Space 936 0
FGRGarage 252 0
PTOPatio 304 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 126 0
   2,954 1,336

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9450
Depth0
Total Market Land$453,810
Appraised Value$648,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  384.00 S.F.$7,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,800$648,300$723,100
2025$74,800$648,300$723,100
2024$82,500$337,600$420,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,360$453,810$506,170
2025$52,360$453,810$506,170
2024$57,750$236,320$294,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps