47 SUNSET CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 SUNSET CIRCLE
Mblu
126/ 35/ / /
Acct#
09328
Owner
AIELLO GREGORY & GAIL (SV)
Assessed Value
$628,740
Appraisal
$898,200
PID
10134
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,600$611,600$898,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,620$428,120$628,740

Owner of Record
OwnerAIELLO GREGORY & GAIL (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address47 SUNSET CIRCLE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7643
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2046/0109
Sale Date09/30/1999
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AIELLO GREGORY & GAIL (SV)$200,000 2046/0109UNKQ09/30/1999
KETTMAN JANET B$0 1392/0140 05/31/1994
KETTMAN JAMES C & JANET B$0 0486/0158  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 2,162
Replacement Cost: $347,210
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,098 1,098
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
CRLCrawl Space 426 0
FBMBasement, Finished 330 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 112 0
PTOPatio 496 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 734 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 308 0
   4,568 2,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6825
Depth0
Total Market Land$428,120
Appraised Value$611,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  484.00 S.F.$43,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,600$611,600$898,200
2025$286,600$611,600$898,200
2024$270,700$325,900$596,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,620$428,120$628,740
2025$200,620$428,120$628,740
2024$189,490$228,130$417,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps