271 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
271 HIGH STREET
Mblu
126/ 39/A / /
Acct#
11595
Owner
MATTSSON CHRISTINA
Assessed Value
$516,950
Appraisal
$738,500
PID
10139
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,600$624,900$738,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,520$437,430$516,950

Owner of Record
OwnerMATTSSON CHRISTINA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address271 HIGH STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6640/0024
Sale Date08/25/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MATTSSON CHRISTINA$0 6640/00240208/25/2025
MATTSSON CAROL ANN/EST$0 6535/03040208/27/2024
MATTSSON CAROL ANN$0 0635/1149 10/04/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1833
Living Area: 1,465
Replacement Cost: $181,862
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,049 1,049
FUSUpper Story, Finished 416 416
CRLCrawl Space 633 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 416 0
WDKDeck, Wood 248 0
   2,762 1,465

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7777
Depth0
Total Market Land$437,430
Appraised Value$624,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,600$624,900$738,500
2025$113,600$624,900$738,500
2024$90,300$330,200$420,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,520$437,430$516,950
2025$79,520$437,430$516,950
2024$63,210$231,140$294,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps