261 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
261 HIGH STREET
Mblu
126/ 40/ / /
Acct#
15142
Owner
BONAVENTURA HEATHER
Assessed Value
$482,300
Appraisal
$689,000
PID
10140
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,400$654,600$689,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,080$458,220$482,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBONAVENTURA HEATHER
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address261 HIGH STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$603,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6663/0340
Sale Date11/04/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BONAVENTURA HEATHER$603,000 6663/03400011/04/2025
EVERSTAR LLC$430,000 6490/670003/18/2024
RIVEK FRANK A EST$0 6448/03310209/20/2023
RIVEK FRANK A$0 0618/0946 06/30/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $57,263
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
PTOPatio 99 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
UGRGarage, Under 336 0
   2,019 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9900
Depth0
Total Market Land$458,220
Appraised Value$654,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,400$654,600$689,000
2025$34,400$654,600$689,000
2024$52,500$339,600$392,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,080$458,220$482,300
2025$24,080$458,220$482,300
2024$36,750$237,720$274,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps