833 JENNINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
833 JENNINGS ROAD
Mblu
126/ 64/ / /
Acct#
13560
Owner
OWSIANY ROBERT S & STEPHANIE M
Assessed Value
$584,220
Appraisal
$834,600
PID
10164
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,600$757,000$834,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,320$529,900$584,220

Owner of Record
OwnerOWSIANY ROBERT S & STEPHANIE M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address833 JENNINGS RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4627
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0605/0875
Sale Date04/07/1975
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OWSIANY ROBERT S & STEPHANIE M$0 0605/087504/07/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,884
Replacement Cost: $118,538
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,884 1,884
FGRGarage 266 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,130 0
WDKDeck, Wood 294 0
   3,646 1,884

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22500
Depth0
Total Market Land$529,900
Appraised Value$757,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  88.00 S.F.$1,3001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  386.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,600$757,000$834,600
2025$77,600$757,000$834,600
2024$111,200$408,800$520,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,320$529,900$584,220
2025$54,320$529,900$584,220
2024$77,840$286,160$364,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps