357 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
357 HIGH STREET
Mblu
126/ 66/ / /
Acct#
07423
Owner
357-359 HIGH STREET LLC
Assessed Value
$476,000
Appraisal
$680,000
PID
10165
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,800$583,200$680,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,760$408,240$476,000

Owner of Record
Owner357-359 HIGH STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address23 SHERMAN ST STE 202 BOX 7
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3533/167
Sale Date08/19/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
357-359 HIGH STREET LLC$0 3533/1670208/19/2024
HORVATH ROBERT M$0 6514/01880206/17/2024
357-359 HIGH STREET LLC$0 5490/02530212/05/2016
HORVATH ROBERT M$239,100 2047/0297UNKQ10/01/1999
BOKAR GREG F$202,000 1717/53-4UNKQ07/02/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost: $161,339
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 806 806
FUSUpper Story, Finished 806 806
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 91 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 806 0
   2,581 1,612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16920
Depth0
Total Market Land$408,240
Appraised Value$583,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,800$734,100$830,900
2025$96,800$734,100$830,900
2024$113,400$402,700$516,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,760$513,870$581,630
2025$67,760$513,870$581,630
2024$79,380$281,890$361,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps