290 CRESTWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
290 CRESTWOOD ROAD
Mblu
126/ 69/ / /
Acct#
11062
Owner
MUDD JASON H & RANEY
Assessed Value
$970,801
Appraisal
$1,386,858
PID
10168
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,900$819,958$1,386,858
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,830$573,971$970,801

Owner of Record
OwnerMUDD JASON H & RANEY
Co-OwnerCYNTHIA G (SV)
Care Of
Address290 CRESTWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7611
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5702/0174
Sale Date08/24/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUDD JASON H & RANEY$0 5702/01740208/24/2018
MUDD JASON H$849,000 5584/00180708/22/2017
HARSCH AMY S & SODHA$0 4720/01050212/23/2011
SODHA AMY E &$895,000 4640/02400007/01/2011
SMITH DIANNE S$780,000 3766/00850006/02/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,848
Replacement Cost: $611,361
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$519,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,424 1,424
FBMBasement, Finished 669 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 45 0
PTOPatio 507 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,040 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 627 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   6,584 2,848

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,8001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17850
Depth0
Total Market Land$573,971
Appraised Value$819,958

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  91.00 S.F.$7,9001
PERPERGOLA DETACHED  320.00 S.F.$5,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,900$819,958$1,386,858
2025$566,900$819,958$1,386,858
2024$521,900$449,000$970,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,830$573,971$970,801
2025$396,830$573,971$970,801
2024$365,330$314,300$679,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps