43 VERMONT AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
43 VERMONT AVENUE
Mblu
128/ 133/A / /
Acct#
22050
Owner
CHRYSADAKIS JOHN & JENNIFER (SV)
Assessed Value
$516,100
Appraisal
$737,286
PID
101749
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,000$455,286$737,286
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,400$318,700$516,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRYSADAKIS JOHN & JENNIFER (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address43 VERMONT AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5342
Sale Price$439,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3138/0017
Sale Date12/09/2003
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHRYSADAKIS JOHN & JENNIFER (SV)$439,000 3138/00170012/09/2003
CHRISTINA BUILDERS, TRUMBULL LLC$170,000 2814/0021UNKQ03/17/2003
CASSONE JOHN & SUZANNE (SV)$0 2730/0020 01/02/2003
STALTARO FRANK & CHRISTINE 1/2 &$0 2728/159- 12/31/2002
STALTARO FRANK &$0 1021/0348 12/18/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,136
Replacement Cost: $298,710
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,178 1,178
BASFirst Floor 958 958
FGRGarage 220 0
PTOPatio 479 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 958 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 54 0
WDKDeck, Wood 220 0
   4,067 2,136

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001
SPANSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6500
Depth
Total Market Land$318,700
Appraised Value$455,286

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,000$455,286$737,286
2025$282,000$455,286$737,286
2024$214,600$207,200$421,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,400$318,700$516,100
2025$197,400$318,700$516,100
2024$150,220$145,040$295,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps