11 BROOKMERE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 BROOKMERE DRIVE
Mblu
126/ 79/ / /
Acct#
04688
Owner
SHAW MAICHAEL & NGUYEN
Assessed Value
$621,046
Appraisal
$887,209
PID
10178
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,400$752,809$887,209
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,080$526,966$621,046

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAW MAICHAEL & NGUYEN
Co-OwnerAMY (SV)
Care Of
Address11 BROOKMERE DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4515
Sale Price$525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5959/306
Sale Date08/11/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHAW MAICHAEL & NGUYEN$525,000 5959/3060008/11/2020
MOORE JOHN T$539,000 4463/03210006/28/2010
MAYER CHERYL$386,000 2097/0262UNKQ03/15/2000
LEE ALEXANDRA C$287,000 1264/00400006/18/1993
SACCO BRIAN JOHN & SHEAHAN$0 00809/0535 06/05/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $218,071
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
FHSHalf Story, Finished 910 546
FUSUpper Story, Finished 92 92
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 98 0
FGRGarage 204 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 25 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 910 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 291 0
   3,464 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12648
Depth0
Total Market Land$526,966
Appraised Value$752,809

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,400$752,809$887,209
2025$134,400$752,809$887,209
2024$153,100$407,200$560,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,080$526,966$621,046
2025$94,080$526,966$621,046
2024$107,170$285,040$392,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps