24 PARKWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 PARKWOOD ROAD
Mblu
126/ 82/ / /
Acct#
11811
Owner
BOOS JONATHAN & TRACY (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,070,393
Appraisal
$1,529,133
PID
10182
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$712,300$816,833$1,529,133
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,610$571,783$1,070,393

Owner of Record
OwnerBOOS JONATHAN & TRACY (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address24 PARKWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7631
Sale Price$895,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4446/0038
Sale Date05/14/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOOS JONATHAN & TRACY (SV)$895,000 4446/00380005/14/2010
MOYNAHAN CHRISTOPHER & $1,100,000 3792/00740007/11/2006
LYNCH ANNE M & DANIEL J (SV)$925,000 3289/03340006/18/2004
PLATZ HAROLD & LYONS HENRY III$435,000 2921/01840006/10/2003
HOEPPNER MARY ELLEN 1/2 &$0 2921/0182 06/10/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,463
Replacement Cost: $758,335
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$705,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,389 1,389
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 538
FGRGarage 672 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
PTOPatio 138 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,326 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 615 0
   7,146 3,463

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21000
Depth0
Total Market Land$571,783
Appraised Value$816,833

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$712,300$816,833$1,529,133
2025$712,300$816,833$1,529,133
2024$509,300$444,000$953,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,610$571,783$1,070,393
2025$498,610$571,783$1,070,393
2024$356,510$310,800$667,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps