44 PARKWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 PARKWOOD ROAD
Mblu
126/ 83/ / /
Acct#
02411
Owner
SHEEHY PATRICIA
Assessed Value
$872,523
Appraisal
$1,246,462
PID
10183
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,500$737,962$1,246,462
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,950$516,573$872,523

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEEHY PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address44 PARKWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7631
Sale Price$625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2344/0149
Sale Date10/01/2001
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEEHY PATRICIA$625,000 2344/0149UNKQ10/01/2001
BERKOWITZ SUSAN$152,000 1310/8-10UNKQ10/15/1993
KESTENBAUM JOSHUA D$135,000 1309/42-3UNKQ10/15/1993
CANNING EDITH MILES/EST INCOMP$0 0737/0091 01/24/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,190
Replacement Cost: $590,758
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,711 1,711
BASFirst Floor 1,479 1,479
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
PRSPiers 208 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,271 0
WDKDeck, Wood 345 0
   5,490 3,190

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17850
Depth0
Total Market Land$516,573
Appraised Value$737,962

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,500$737,962$1,246,462
2025$508,500$737,962$1,246,462
2024$418,100$404,100$822,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,950$516,573$872,523
2025$355,950$516,573$872,523
2024$292,670$282,870$575,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps