136 PARKWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
136 PARKWOOD ROAD
Mblu
126/ 87/ / /
Acct#
10679
Owner
DURAN ROBERT & LINDA H (SV)
Assessed Value
$889,787
Appraisal
$1,271,124
PID
10187
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,300$859,824$1,271,124
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,910$601,877$889,787

Owner of Record
OwnerDURAN ROBERT & LINDA H (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address136 PARKWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7631
Sale Price$745,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2992/0187
Sale Date07/31/2003
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DURAN ROBERT & LINDA H (SV)$745,000 2992/01870007/31/2003
STEINER GRGRY L&CHRISTINE M(SV$0 0982/0208 05/25/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 3,240
Replacement Cost: $655,456
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,508 1,508
FBMBasement, Finished 496 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 238 0
FSTUtility Storage, Finished 192 0
PTOPatio 1,108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 500 0
   6,326 3,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL2.00 UNITS$18,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21000
Depth0
Total Market Land$601,877
Appraised Value$859,824

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,300$859,824$1,271,124
2025$411,300$859,824$1,271,124
2024$407,800$467,400$875,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,910$601,877$889,787
2025$287,910$601,877$889,787
2024$285,460$327,180$612,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps