396 CRESTWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
396 CRESTWOOD ROAD
Mblu
126/ 92/ / /
Acct#
06273
Owner
GAMMINO NICOLE B & THOMAS JR
Assessed Value
$892,628
Appraisal
$1,275,183
PID
10192
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,300$852,883$1,275,183
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,610$597,018$892,628

Owner of Record
OwnerGAMMINO NICOLE B & THOMAS JR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address396 CRESTWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7613
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5768/0083
Sale Date04/25/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAMMINO NICOLE B & THOMAS JR$0 5768/00830204/25/2019
GAMMINO NICOLE B$950,000 4821/02560007/13/2012
HUGHES ELAINE$0 4746/01260202/15/2012
HUGHES FRANCIS & ELAINE$0 4517/01940210/14/2010
HUGHES FRANCIS W JR$0 4088/00940201/18/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 3,780
Replacement Cost: $692,897
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,938 1,938
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,382 1,382
FHSHalf Story, Finished 766 460
FBMBasement, Finished 1,106 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 134 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 580 0
WDKDeck, Wood 712 0
   7,058 3,780

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20400
Depth0
Total Market Land$597,018
Appraised Value$852,883

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,300$852,883$1,275,183
2025$422,300$852,883$1,275,183
2024$389,500$464,800$854,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,610$597,018$892,628
2025$295,610$597,018$892,628
2024$272,650$325,360$598,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps