478 CRESTWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
478 CRESTWOOD ROAD
Mblu
126/ 96/ / /
Acct#
16395
Owner
RIZZO JUSTIN &
Assessed Value
$930,845
Appraisal
$1,329,779
PID
10196
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,900$910,879$1,329,779
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,230$637,615$930,845

Owner of Record
OwnerRIZZO JUSTIN &
Co-OwnerMURPHY MEREDITH (SV)
Care Of
Address478 CRESTWOOD ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6683/0044
Sale Date01/12/2026
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIZZO JUSTIN & $1,450,000 6683/00440001/12/2026
FINLAY DOUGLAS D & JOAN T (SV)$377,500 0912/0074 06/30/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 2,729
Replacement Cost: $590,801
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest/Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
FUSUpper Story, Finished 997 997
FATAttic, Finished 949 380
FBMBasement, Finished 1,003 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 54 0
FGRGarage 441 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 110 0
PTOPatio 1,084 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 189 0
   6,179 2,729

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25575
Depth0
Total Market Land$637,615
Appraised Value$910,879

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,900$910,879$1,329,779
2025$378,300$910,879$1,289,179
2024$244,800$486,400$731,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,230$637,615$930,845
2025$264,810$637,615$902,425
2024$171,360$340,480$511,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps