1135 JENNINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1135 JENNINGS ROAD
Mblu
126/ 97/A / /
Acct#
12788
Owner
SCHALLAU DOUGLAS E &
Assessed Value
$704,470
Appraisal
$1,006,386
PID
10198
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$732,686$1,006,386
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,590$512,880$704,470

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHALLAU DOUGLAS E &
Co-OwnerKATHLEEN B (SV)
Care Of
Address1135 JENNINGS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7623
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1379/0177
Sale Date04/21/1994
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHALLAU DOUGLAS E &$305,000 1379/0177UNKQ04/21/1994
MURPHY JOHN A & ALAYNE L$280,000 0833/0202 03/31/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,940
Replacement Cost: $343,343
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 990 990
FUSUpper Story, Finished 950 950
FBMBasement, Finished 475 0
FGRGarage 276 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 256 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 950 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 475 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   4,492 1,940

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10950
Depth0
Total Market Land$512,880
Appraised Value$732,686

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$732,686$1,006,386
2025$273,700$732,686$1,006,386
2024$222,700$386,000$608,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,590$512,880$704,470
2025$191,590$512,880$704,470
2024$155,890$270,200$426,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps