58 BIRCHWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
58 BIRCHWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
126/ 101/ / /
Acct#
12105
Owner
MESSINA ROSEMARY M
Assessed Value
$642,109
Appraisal
$917,298
PID
10202
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$748,398$917,298
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,230$523,879$642,109

Owner of Record
OwnerMESSINA ROSEMARY M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address58 BIRCHWOOD DR
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6508/0127
Sale Date05/30/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MESSINA ROSEMARY M$0 6508/01270205/30/2024
MESSINA LORENZO & ROSEMARY M (SV)$0 598/6380005/30/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,088
Replacement Cost: $330,972
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest/Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,083 1,083
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,005 1,005
CRLCrawl Space 255 0
FGRGarage 399 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 368 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 750 0
   3,860 2,088

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12264
Depth0
Total Market Land$523,879
Appraised Value$748,398

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,6001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$748,398$917,298
2025$168,900$748,398$917,298
2024$218,700$402,200$620,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,230$523,879$642,109
2025$118,230$523,879$642,109
2024$153,090$281,540$434,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps