116 BIRCHWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
116 BIRCHWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
126/ 106/ / /
Acct#
17546
Owner
SULLIVAN JAMES E & BARBARA
Assessed Value
$565,757
Appraisal
$808,224
PID
10207
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,700$676,524$808,224
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,190$473,567$565,757

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN JAMES E & BARBARA
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address116 BIRCHWOOD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7603
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1758/0002
Sale Date10/31/1997
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SULLIVAN JAMES E & BARBARA$255,000 1758/000210/31/1997
SULLIVAN MARGARET$0 1724/007707/23/1997
SULLIVAN THOMAS E & MARGARET$0 1383/018905/03/1994
SULLIVAN MARGARET RINGEL$0 0202/016206/05/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,621
Replacement Cost: $214,500
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 220 88
CRLCrawl Space 276 0
FGRGarage 220 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 44 0
PTOPatio 304 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   3,672 1,621

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12555
Depth0
Total Market Land$473,567
Appraised Value$676,524

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,700$676,524$808,224
2025$131,700$751,693$883,393
2024$149,600$405,900$555,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,190$473,567$565,757
2025$92,190$526,185$618,375
2024$104,720$284,130$388,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps