176 BIRCHWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
176 BIRCHWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
126/ 110/ / /
Acct#
12555
Owner
WEINSTEIN STUART M
Assessed Value
$555,789
Appraisal
$793,984
PID
10211
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,500$730,484$793,984
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,450$511,339$555,789

Owner of Record
OwnerWEINSTEIN STUART M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address176 BIRCHWOOD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7603
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 5265/0264
Sale Date05/12/2015
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEINSTEIN STUART M$015265/02640205/12/2015
WEINSTEIN STUART M & COLEEN (SV)$516,000 3315/00010007/16/2004
YERXA DANIEL E & CHRISTINA L$265,000 1652/0171UNKQ11/26/1996
DOWD MICHAEL P &$264,000 1050/0034 05/24/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,373
Replacement Cost: $156,266
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 858 858
FHSHalf Story, Finished 858 515
UBMBasement, Unfinished 858 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   2,798 1,373

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10750
Depth0
Total Market Land$511,339
Appraised Value$730,484

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  216.00 S.F.$6,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,500$730,484$793,984
2025$63,500$730,484$793,984
2024$109,400$383,400$492,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,450$511,339$555,789
2025$44,450$511,339$555,789
2024$76,580$268,380$344,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps