184 BIRCHWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
184 BIRCHWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
126/ 111/ / /
Acct#
16447
Owner
SHERMAN PORTER D & SALLY S
Assessed Value
$534,745
Appraisal
$763,922
PID
10212
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,200$696,722$763,922
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,040$487,705$534,745

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERMAN PORTER D & SALLY S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address184 BIRCHWOOD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0684/0282
Sale Date10/10/1981
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHERMAN PORTER D & SALLY S$0 0684/028210/10/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,100
Replacement Cost: $144,210
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 300 0
UGRGarage, Under 300 0
WDKDeck, Wood 425 0
   2,125 1,100

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11000
Depth0
Total Market Land$487,705
Appraised Value$696,722

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,200$696,722$763,922
2025$67,200$733,392$800,592
2024$85,300$386,500$471,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,040$487,705$534,745
2025$47,040$513,374$560,414
2024$59,710$270,550$330,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps