25 HARRIS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 HARRIS STREET
Mblu
130/ 455/A / /
Acct#
22118
Owner
STANCO BART D TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$393,470
Appraisal
$562,100
PID
102228
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,300$431,800$562,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,210$302,260$393,470

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANCO BART D TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 1532
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6494/342
Sale Date04/04/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STANCO BART D TRUSTEE$0 6494/3420204/04/2024
STANCO BART$0 6488/990203/08/2024
ELM INVESTMENT GROUP LLC$015272/00240205/27/2015
STANCO ALEX & BARTHOLOMEW$236,101 5133/00031305/16/2014
FEDERAL NATIONAL$0 4978/00541404/18/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,004
Replacement Cost: $140,119
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,004 1,004
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 816 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,004 0
WDKDeck, Wood 273 0
   3,097 1,004

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,300$431,800$562,100
2025$130,300$431,800$562,100
2024$108,300$219,400$327,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,210$302,260$393,470
2025$91,210$302,260$393,470
2024$75,810$153,580$229,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps