1031 JENNINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1031 JENNINGS ROAD
Mblu
126/ 122/A / /
Acct#
14376
Owner
DEANGELIS LISA M
Assessed Value
$717,632
Appraisal
$1,025,189
PID
10223
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,800$874,389$1,025,189
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,560$612,072$717,632

Owner of Record
OwnerDEANGELIS LISA M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1031 JENNINGS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7620
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5977/249
Sale Date09/10/2020
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEANGELIS LISA M$0 5977/2490209/10/2020
DEANGELIS FRANCK R & LISA M$215,000 1585/0028UNKQ04/26/1996
POLSON ROBERT F & ANN (SV)$0 1436/0097 10/31/1994
POLSON MARIE A/EST & ROBERT F$0 0754/0164 10/09/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $233,265
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
FUSUpper Story, Finished 500 500
FBMBasement, Finished 300 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 600 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 200 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   2,860 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26400
Depth0
Total Market Land$612,072
Appraised Value$874,389

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  336.00 S.F.$5,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,800$874,389$1,025,189
2025$150,800$874,389$1,025,189
2024$147,300$464,900$612,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,560$612,072$717,632
2025$105,560$612,072$717,632
2024$103,110$325,430$428,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps