114 BROOKMERE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
114 BROOKMERE DRIVE
Mblu
126/ 134/ / /
Acct#
03611
Owner
PINO CRISTINA MARIA
Assessed Value
$902,608
Appraisal
$1,289,440
PID
10238
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,200$876,240$1,289,440
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,240$613,368$902,608

Owner of Record
OwnerPINO CRISTINA MARIA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address114 BROOKMERE DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$965,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6173/105
Sale Date07/12/2021
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PINO CRISTINA MARIA$965,000 6173/1050707/12/2021
MCCORMICK SEAN$697,000 4898/02710011/27/2012
BROOKFIELD GLOBAL RELOCATION$697,000 4898/02690011/27/2012
MCINERNEY JOSEPH W &$885,000 3575/01740007/26/2005
SPEAR CAROLYN L$0 1157/0035 07/17/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 2,579
Replacement Cost: $482,496
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,603 1,603
FUSUpper Story, Finished 682 682
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 375 150
FHSHalf Story, Finished 240 144
FGRGarage 440 0
PTOPatio 762 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 660 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 658 0
   5,420 2,579

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22500
Depth0
Total Market Land$613,368
Appraised Value$876,240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$2,2001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,200$876,240$1,289,440
2025$413,200$876,240$1,289,440
2024$360,000$473,300$833,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,240$613,368$902,608
2025$289,240$613,368$902,608
2024$252,000$331,310$583,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps