183 CRESTWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
183 CRESTWOOD ROAD
Mblu
126/ 141/ / /
Acct#
07035
Owner
THE FALL DESIGN LLC
Assessed Value
$547,680
Appraisal
$782,400
PID
10245
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$624,300$782,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,670$437,010$547,680

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE FALL DESIGN LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address183 CRESTWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7610
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6419/0020
Sale Date06/01/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE FALL DESIGN LLC$0 6419/00200206/01/2023
PATRONE THOMAS & JHOANNY (SV)$475,000 5493/00330012/09/2016
BENEDETTI SUSAN$450,000 4628/03420006/03/2011
WILLIAMSON DANIEL &$450,000 3989/01650006/27/2007
GOULD MARY ANNA$0 0183/0311 02/11/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,264
Replacement Cost: $209,325
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 704 704
FUSUpper Story, Finished 560 560
FBMBasement, Finished 320 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 128 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 560 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 352 0
   2,640 1,264

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7735
Depth0
Total Market Land$437,010
Appraised Value$624,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  220.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$624,300$782,400
2025$158,100$624,300$782,400
2024$144,800$330,000$474,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,670$437,010$547,680
2025$110,670$437,010$547,680
2024$101,360$231,000$332,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps