52 BEAVER BROOK LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
52 BEAVER BROOK LANE
Mblu
26/ 273/ / /
Acct#
04330
Owner
HAMMOND ABIGAIL
Assessed Value
$465,220
Appraisal
$664,600
PID
1025
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,500$526,100$664,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,950$368,270$465,220

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMMOND ABIGAIL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address52 BEAVER BROOK LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1110
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6598/0113
Sale Date04/08/2025
Instrument08
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAMMOND ABIGAIL $80,000 6598/01130804/08/2025
HAMMOND ABIGAIL & $635,000 6447/01680709/12/2023
MANGANO FRANK JR & LORI B (SV)$219,000 1938/0002UNKQ01/15/1999
DEVANNEY F RYAN & JENNY$0 0695/1064 08/30/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $228,658
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 832 832
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 54 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
UGRGarage, Under 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 408 0
   2,830 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7680
Depth0
Total Market Land$368,270
Appraised Value$526,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  90.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,500$526,100$664,600
2025$138,500$526,100$664,600
2024$136,500$270,200$406,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,950$368,270$465,220
2025$96,950$368,270$465,220
2024$95,550$189,140$284,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps