369 PARKWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
369 PARKWOOD ROAD
Mblu
126/ 150/A / /
Acct#
03623
Owner
SIEGEL ERIK &
Assessed Value
$864,990
Appraisal
$1,235,700
PID
10255
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,700$762,000$1,235,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,590$533,400$864,990

Owner of Record
OwnerSIEGEL ERIK &
Co-OwnerFERRARO KELLY (SV)
Care Of
Address369 PARKWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4518
Sale Price$1,437,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6541/0015
Sale Date09/13/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIEGEL ERIK & $1,437,000 6541/00150009/13/2024
QUINN GAIL M$0 4615/02950204/29/2011
QUINN BRIAN D & GAIL M (SV)$0 1478/32-3 05/02/1995
QUINN BRIAN D$339,000 1062/0097 07/03/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 3,773
Replacement Cost: $779,667
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,924 1,924
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,428 1,428
FHSHalf Story, Finished 702 421
FGRGarage 702 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 206 0
PTOPatio 984 0
SLBSlab 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
WDKDeck, Wood 54 0
   7,008 3,773

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19238
Depth0
Total Market Land$533,400
Appraised Value$762,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,700$762,000$1,235,700
2025$473,700$762,000$1,235,700
2024$411,700$416,500$828,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,590$533,400$864,990
2025$331,590$533,400$864,990
2024$288,190$291,550$579,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps