1525 JENNINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1525 JENNINGS ROAD
Mblu
126/ 155/ / /
Acct#
10188
Owner
APPLETON ROBERT M &
Assessed Value
$815,423
Appraisal
$1,164,890
PID
10260
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,400$879,490$1,164,890
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,780$615,643$815,423

Owner of Record
OwnerAPPLETON ROBERT M &
Co-OwnerPRABHU MAYA G (SV)
Care Of
Address1525 JENNINGS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4543
Sale Price$1,015,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5635/0260
Sale Date02/01/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
APPLETON ROBERT M &$1,015,000 5635/02600002/01/2018
PARKER PAMELA$0 4125/02100204/07/2008
NEWMAN KEITH A & PARKER PAMELA$296,000 0957/0189 01/23/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 3,351
Replacement Cost: $619,028
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,704 1,704
BASFirst Floor 1,647 1,647
CRLCrawl Space 804 0
FBMBasement, Finished 682 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 176 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 154 0
   5,829 3,351

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22780
Depth0
Total Market Land$615,643
Appraised Value$879,490

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,400$879,490$1,164,890
2025$285,400$879,490$1,164,890
2024$387,000$474,600$861,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,780$615,643$815,423
2025$199,780$615,643$815,423
2024$270,900$332,220$603,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps