1907 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1907 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
147/ 178/A / /
Acct#
22210
Owner
MARTINSEN GREGORY J &
Assessed Value
$875,700
Appraisal
$1,251,000
PID
102708
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,200$746,800$1,251,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,940$522,760$875,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINSEN GREGORY J &
Co-OwnerLAURA A (SV)
Care Of
Address1907 MILL PLAIN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3033
Sale Price$835,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4545/0243
Sale Date12/01/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTINSEN GREGORY J &$835,900 4545/02430012/01/2010
STEINER GREGORY L$0 4355/01350109/28/2009
DUCK FARM LLC$0 2753/0194 01/24/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,600
Replacement Cost: $522,561
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,480 1,480
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 130 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 324 0
   6,138 2,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18955
Depth
Total Market Land$522,760
Appraised Value$746,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPF2IGPOOL FBRGLASS G  220.00 S.F.$8,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,200$746,800$1,251,000
2025$504,200$746,800$1,251,000
2024$409,400$409,400$818,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,940$522,760$875,700
2025$352,940$522,760$875,700
2024$286,580$286,580$573,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps