1889 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1889 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
147/ 178/F / /
Acct#
22215
Owner
STEINER CHRISTIAN K &
Assessed Value
$1,026,900
Appraisal
$1,467,000
PID
102714
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,900$929,100$1,467,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,530$650,370$1,026,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEINER CHRISTIAN K &
Co-OwnerKATHRYN M (SV)
Care Of
Address1889 MILL PLAIN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3033
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4642/0330
Sale Date07/07/2011
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEINER CHRISTIAN K &$200,000 4642/03300107/07/2011
STEINER ROY E &$0 4355/01410109/28/2009
DUCK FARM LLC$0 2753/0194 01/24/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,944
Replacement Cost: $516,907
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,472 1,472
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 420 0
SLBSlab 384 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,088 0
   4,836 2,944

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)60878
Depth
Total Market Land$650,370
Appraised Value$929,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  840.00 S.F.$24,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,900$929,100$1,467,000
2025$537,900$1,053,000$1,590,900
2024$395,500$551,600$947,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,530$650,370$1,026,900
2025$376,530$737,100$1,113,630
2024$276,850$386,120$662,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps