1783 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1783 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
147/ 178/H / /
Acct#
22217
Owner
WILLER BRIAN E
Assessed Value
$762,160
Appraisal
$1,088,800
PID
102716
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,300$653,500$1,088,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,710$457,450$762,160

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLER BRIAN E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1783 MILL PLAIN ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3028
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5950/153
Sale Date07/27/2020
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLER BRIAN E$0 5950/1530207/27/2020
WILLER BRIAN E & KRISTEN M $725,000 4302/048-0006/15/2009
ROWE SCOTT M & NICOLA J (SV)$804,492 4208/03340011/03/2008
DUCK FARM LLC$0 2753/0194 01/24/2003
WILLER BRIAN E$0 5950/1530207/02/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $468,719
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,228 1,228
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
FBMBasement, Finished 600 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 628 0
   4,084 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10738
Depth
Total Market Land$457,450
Appraised Value$653,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,300$653,500$1,088,800
2025$435,300$653,500$1,088,800
2024$347,700$343,900$691,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,710$457,450$762,160
2025$304,710$457,450$762,160
2024$243,390$240,730$484,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps