1873 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1873 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
147/ 178/N / /
Acct#
22223
Owner
GETZ JARED & PAIGE (SV)
Assessed Value
$833,000
Appraisal
$1,190,000
PID
102722
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,300$647,700$1,190,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,610$453,390$833,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGETZ JARED & PAIGE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1873 MILL PLAIN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3080
Sale Price$802,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5003/0318
Sale Date06/07/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GETZ JARED & PAIGE (SV)$802,500 5003/03180006/07/2013
BIELING LAURA$895,900 3995/02310007/03/2007
DUCK FARM LLC$0 2753/0194 01/24/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,998
Replacement Cost: $566,292
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$538,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,752 1,752
BASFirst Floor 1,246 1,246
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 130 0
PTOPatio 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,246 0
   5,168 2,998

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10184
Depth
Total Market Land$453,390
Appraised Value$647,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,300$647,700$1,190,000
2025$542,300$647,700$1,190,000
2024$407,400$337,700$745,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,610$453,390$833,000
2025$379,610$453,390$833,000
2024$285,180$236,390$521,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps