361 CRESTWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
361 CRESTWOOD ROAD
Mblu
126/ 171/ / /
Acct#
02784
Owner
DIETTER MATTHEW &
Assessed Value
$653,394
Appraisal
$933,420
PID
10275
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,100$848,320$933,420
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,570$593,824$653,394

Owner of Record
OwnerDIETTER MATTHEW &
Co-OwnerGIOIA RACHEL (SV)
Care Of
Address361 CRESTWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$760,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6400/241
Sale Date03/27/2023
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIETTER MATTHEW &$760,000 6400/2410703/27/2023
GAGNON RICHARD E &$505,000 4700/01330011/16/2011
NEBAUER MARY E$0 1930/0060 12/28/1998
NEBAUER CHARLES A & MARY E (SV$319,000 1388/23-4UNKQ05/20/1994
POTTER DONALD W & ANDREA G(SV)$322,000 0932/0149 10/02/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,461
Replacement Cost: $178,999
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 842 842
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,032 619
CTHCathedral Ceiling 120 0
FGRGarage 360 0
PTOPatio 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
   3,346 1,461

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$593,824
Appraised Value$848,320

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,100$848,320$933,420
2025$113,100$848,320$961,420
2024$156,100$463,100$619,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,570$593,824$653,394
2025$79,170$593,824$672,994
2024$109,270$324,170$433,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps