295 CRESTWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
295 CRESTWOOD ROAD
Mblu
126/ 174/ / /
Acct#
06624
Owner
KAPPELMAN HAL & ZOE
Assessed Value
$856,534
Appraisal
$1,223,620
PID
10278
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,300$848,320$1,223,620
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,710$593,824$856,534

Owner of Record
OwnerKAPPELMAN HAL & ZOE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address295 CRESTWOOD ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6205/154
Sale Date09/03/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAPPELMAN HAL & ZOE$1,260,000 6205/1540009/03/2021
AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL RELOCATION SOLUTIONS LLC$1,260,000 6205/1502509/03/2021
BRISEE COREY & LANG$889,000 5944/1450007/15/2020
PASJ DEVELOPMENT LLC$447,000 5750/231-2502/27/2019
GENAWAY MARY/EST INCOMP (LU);$015297/00110207/20/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 2,823
Replacement Cost: $439,837
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,566 1,566
FUSUpper Story, Finished 697 697
TQSThree Quarter Story 700 560
CANCanopy 41 0
CRLCrawl Space 697 0
FBMBasement, Finished 375 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 140 0
PRSPiers 169 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 325 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   4,878 2,823

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$593,824
Appraised Value$848,320

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$13,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,300$848,320$1,223,620
2025$375,300$848,320$1,223,620
2024$383,800$463,100$846,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,710$593,824$856,534
2025$262,710$593,824$856,534
2024$268,660$324,170$592,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps