277 CRESTWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
277 CRESTWOOD ROAD
Mblu
126/ 175/ / /
Acct#
01766
Owner
WALL ROBERT BALDWIN & CHRISTINA
Assessed Value
$674,884
Appraisal
$964,120
PID
10279
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,800$848,320$964,120
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,060$593,824$674,884

Owner of Record
OwnerWALL ROBERT BALDWIN & CHRISTINA
Co-OwnerL HASELFELD (SV)
Care Of
Address277 CRESTWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7612
Sale Price$470,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2566/0153
Sale Date08/01/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALL ROBERT BALDWIN & CHRISTINA$470,000 2566/0153UNKQ08/01/2002
FENTON JOHN M$325,000 0878/0016 02/10/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,597
Replacement Cost: $211,062
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,597 1,597
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,079 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 716 0
PTOPatio 147 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 304 0
   3,883 1,597

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$593,824
Appraised Value$848,320

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1IGPOOL CONC  448.00 S.F.$16,9001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  120.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,800$848,320$964,120
2025$115,800$848,320$964,120
2024$162,800$463,100$625,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,060$593,824$674,884
2025$81,060$593,824$674,884
2024$113,960$324,170$438,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps